Calendar View

Calendar View

<< March 2021 >>

Switch to Calendar View

1 March, Mon
Bundeena to Marley Headland, John H., (/6 11.0km)
Down and Up Magdala, Allan P., (/6 12.0km)

2 March, Tue
Faulks & Blakemans Lookouts – Fitzroy Falls, Martin M., (/6 8.0km)
Otford to Bundeena, Rob G., (/6 32.0km)

3 March, Wed
Ikara Head, Esther, (/6 5.0km)
Manly to North Head, Gerald H., (/6 10.0km)
Stanwell Park to Austinmer, Bandula G., (/6 17.0km)

4 March, Thu
Centennial Park, Brian E., (/6 6.0km)
Forest Walk, Helen W., (/6 14.0km)
Port Pyrmont History Walk, Sandra C., (/6 5.0km)

5 March, Fri
Du Faurs Creek Canyon, Yuri B., (/6 12.0km)
Neighbourhood walk No 6: Epping to Pennant Hills, Esther, (/6 8.5km)

6 March, Sat
Como to Oatley, Lyn C., (/6 10.0km)
Hat Hill Canyon, Mark G., (/6 8.0km)

7 March, Sun
Mount Kembla Tracks, Col M., (/6 13.0km)
Parramatta to Shoalhaven Heads: Section 18, Esther, (/6 11.0km)

8 March, Mon
Dantes Glen, Allan P., (/6 9.0km)
Pink Flannel Flowers at Mt Victoria, Ian B., (/6 6.5km)

9 March, Tue
Bangadilly NP, Mike M., (/6 14.0km)
Casula to Rooty Hill return, Rob G., (/6 50.0km)
Helensburgh Short Circuit, Adrian J., (/6 14.0km)
Mt Keira Circuit, Joan L., (/6 12.0km)

10 March, Wed
Bundeena to Marley Coastal Walk, Michael B., (/6 11.0km)
Ruin Castle via Furber Steps, Bandula G., (/6 17.0km)

11 March, Thu
Port Pyrmont History Walk, Sandra C., (/6 5.0km)
Waterfalls of Lawson and Hazelbrook, Adrian J., (/6 14.0km)
Wolli Creek – Bexley North to Tempe and beyond, Sue W., (/6 7.0km)

12 March, Fri

13 March, Sat
Birrabang Canyon, Mark G., (/6 8.0km)
Cerberus Canyon, Cerberus Falls and Hair of the Dog Ravine, Yuri B., (/6 10.0km)
Neighbourhood walk No 7: Little Digger Track and Two Creeks Track, Esther, (/6 7.0km)

14 March, Sun

15 March, Mon
Epping to Fullers Bridge, Ian B., (/6 14.0km)
Faulconbridge to Springwood (some new tracks), Janet R., (/6 10.0km)
Victoria, Lake Tyrrell and The Grampians,, Esther, (/6 12.0km)

16 March, Tue
Bangadilly NP, Joan L., (/6 14.0km)
Mt Keira Circuit, Mike M., (/6 12.0km)

17 March, Wed
Chasm Track Bargo SCA, Keith W, (/6 12.0km)
Cowan to Berowra, Bandula G., (/6 14.0km)
Griffiths Trail, Margaret C., (/6 8.0km)
Shoalhaven Great Bends, Keith W, (/6 11.0km)
Stanwell Park Circuit via Wodi Wodi Track, Adrian J., (/6 8.5km)
Thornleigh to Pennant Hills, Sylvia C., (/6 9.0km)

18 March, Thu
Abbotsford Wharf – Chiswick Wharf return, Sandra C., (/6 6.0km)

19 March, Fri
Neighbourhood walk No 8: Paddington explorer, Esther, (/6 6.0km)
Thirlmere Lakes National Park, Paula R., (/6 6.0km)

20 March, Sat
Meadowbank to Cabarita, Lyn C, (/6 10.0km)

21 March, Sun
Kosciuszko Pack Walk, Richard T., (/6 50.0km)
Otford Double Loop, Adrian J., (/6 14.0km)
Western Snowy Mountains 2021, Graham B., (/6 0.0km)

22 March, Mon
Pink flannel flowers Mount Victoria, Janet R., (/6 6.0km)
Springwood to Valley Heights, Janet R., (/6 13.0km)
World Water Day, Brian E., (/6 5.0km)

23 March, Tue
National Eucalyptus Day, Brian E., (/6 5.0km)
River Walk Berrima, Sue Ann M., (/6 10.0km)

24 March, Wed
Scarborough to Stanwell Park, Adrian J., (/6 12.0km)
Winmalee circuit via Grose Head South, Bandula G., (/6 16.0km)

25 March, Thu
Manly to Reef Beach, Sue W., (/6 8.0km)

26 March, Fri
Neighbourhood Walk No 9: Cooks River, Esther, (/6 10.0km)

27 March, Sat
McLeans Pass – Mt Jamison – Dead Tree Camp, Mark G., (/6 11.0km)
Neighbourhood walk no 10: :Reid Oval Circuit, Mike P., (/6 10.0km)

28 March, Sun
Helensburgh Long Circuit, Adrian J., (/6 18.0km)
Parramatta to Shoalhaven Heads: Section 20 Otford to Garie Beach, Esther, (/6 10.0km)

29 March, Mon
Rhodes to Concord West via Olympic Park, Ian B., (/6 10.0km)
Springwood to Springwood, Janet R., (/6 10.0km)

30 March, Tue
River walks – Berrima, Mike M., (/6 10.0km)

31 March, Wed
Beyond Nirvana Caves, Yuri B., (/6 12.0km)
Fortress Ridge and Lockleys Pylon, Bandula G., (/6 15.0km)
Mount York and Lockyers Track Head loop walk, Bandula G., (/6 11.0km)
Olympic Park: Concord West to Meadowbank, Marilyn C., (/6 12.0km)