Calendar View

Calendar View

<< August 2020 >>

Switch to Agenda View

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Traverse of the Gods
2
Crossing the Blue Mountains: Section 5
3
Sassafras Gully and more
St Leonards to Greenwich Wharf, Berry Island and Waverton
4
Carrington Falls & Nellies Glen
Manning Lookout to Crystal Pool
Mt Gibraltar
Recovering after bushfires – what role can Landcare play?
5
Fullers Bridge Circuit
NSW Marine Parks: Are we serious about their place in the reserve network?
The Woronora Plateau -Warrangarree Drive Reserve
Waterfall circuit via Mt Westmacott, Bondel Pool and Kingfisher Pool
6
Cockatoo Island
The nature of national parks
7
Rhodes to Cabarita, extension to Haberfield
8
Grass Trees Crcuit
Part of six foot track
9
Crossing the Blue Mountains: Section 15B – Bridges, Railways and Tunnels
Noosa and Brisbane North Side Pedal and Paddle
10
Linden to Springwood
11
Carrington Falls & Nellies Glen
Manning Lookout to Crystal Pool
Mt Gibraltar
12
Abbotsford to Cabarita
Coastal cliffs
Glenbrook loop walk
Mt Victoria circuit via Coxs Cav, Ferris Cave, Mt Piddington and Bushrangers Cave.
Walkers get together
Wonders of the central west
13
NPA Macarthur Nature Talk
Sydney Olympic Park
Tarkine Trails app Launch
14
Bellambi Lagoon
Otford to Helensburg
Tootie Creek Tributaries
15
Mt Solitary Traverse
Narrowneck – Red Ledge Pass – Devils Hole Track
Wild Gorge, Dome Cave and Cosmic Cave
16
Bargo River Gorge
The Great West Walk: Part 3
17
Cremorne to Balmoral Beach
Glenbrook circuit via Duck Hole and Red Hand Cave
18
Balancing Rock – Macquarie Pass
Budderoo Track to Gerringong Falls
Flying Fox – Cooks Nose
Murrua Track
19
Colliery Canyon and Kamarah Gully
Forestville loop walk
20
Parks in the Sydney CBD
21
Bass Point
The Great West Walk Part 4
Toward achieving ‘peaceful co-existence’ with fire
22
Jews Creek – Baal Bone Point – Pantoneys Crown
Yodellers Adventure
23
Tahmoor Gorge
24
Campfire Creek to Euroka Clearing
Linden and Lake Woodford
West Pennant Hills to North Parramatta via Darling Mills Creek
25
Balancing Rock – Macquarie Pass
Budderoo Track to Gerringong Falls
Flying Fox – Cooks Nose
The Garawarra Loop
26
Cooks River
Leura to Katoomba via Linderman Pass
Sydney Olympic Park
27
Historic Balmain
28
Above Daves Pass
Linden to Hazelbrook
Medlow Bath to Katoomba
The Great West Walk part 5
29
Great West Walk Toongabbie – Parramatta
Tracks,lookouts and caves of Mt.Victoria
30
Baal Bone Gap – Mercury Boot ridge and return
Blaxland to Glenbrook
Martins Lookout to Lost World return
31
Centennial Glen Creek
Chatswood to Boronia Park via Lane Cove River
Valley Heights to Blaxland