Calendar View

Calendar View

<< May 2018 >>

Switch to Agenda View

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Rydalmere to Concord West
Thirlmere Lakes NP
Wyrrabalong NP
2
Manly Dam
Naturally Accessible: Bushwalking in Sydney using a wheelchair
Shoalhaven
3 4
May Day: its History, Achievements & Challenges
SE cliffs of Genowlan Mountain
5
Nan Tien Temple
6
Bridge to Bridge walk
Macquarie Pass NP
May Day Rally
Rusden Head
7
Wentworth Falls
8
Auburn Gardens
Joadja North NR and “Gates” view for lunch
Lane Cove to St Leonards
9
Matron Porter Dr to Garrards Reserve
Middle Head to Balmoral
North Wahroonga to Mt Kuring-gai
10
Canterbury to Tempe
11
The Ravine South of Point Hatteras and more
12
Alex Colley and his Forest Vision
Cochrane Dam
Concord West to Bicentennial Park
Explore the Great Koala National Park
Heathcote to Waterfall
Watsons Bay Breakfast Paddle
13
Burrill Lake Bush
Butterflies, Camellias and Blue Gums
Mount Solitary Traverse
14
Devils Hole
North Narrabeen to Manly via Long Reef
15
Bushwalking NSW General meeting – Warragamba dam wall
Douglas Park
McPhails Fire Trail
South Coast
16
Fire Ecology
Huntley Point to Hunters Hill
Sutherland to Heathcote
17
Cabarita to Rhodes
Rachel Carson’s Ocean Trilogy
18
Manly to North Head
Red Rock Creek and Woolpack Gap
Wilsons Glen
19
2 popular Blackheath walks
Illawarra Escarpment: Stanwell Park to Austinmer
Narrabeen Lagoon Catchment Transverse
Point Clare to Gosford
Witches Watch, Hecates Cauldron & Tara Point
Yerong Walking Track
20
Byangee Walls
Ku-ring-gai Matters: Time for World Heritage
21
Ruined Castle
22
Burrill Lake
Forestville to Manly Vale
Springwood – Birdwood Gully – Springwood
Walls of Camelot & Rocky Waterholes LO
23
Cockatoo Island 21st Sydney Biennale Walking Tour
FOKE Public Meeting
Grand Canyon, Blackheath
Watsons Bay to Neilson Park
24 25
Faulconbridge & Kariwoga Ridges
South West Mount Airly
26
Denistone East to Eastwood
Mt Victoria
Splendour Rock Pack Walk
West of Pagoda Road
27
Lost World & Coles Creek Caves
28
Penrith River Loop
Wombat walks
29
50th Anniversary Dinner Saving Wilderness
Dangar Island Circumnavigation
Lake Alexandra to 40′ Falls
Marley Beach
30
Belrose to Narrabeen
Blackheath
Narrawallee Circuit
31
Patonga to Umina
Sydney’s Marine Conservationist: David G. Stead