Calendar View

Calendar View

<< April 2021 >>

Switch to Calendar View

1 April, Thu
Heathcote to Sutherland, Adrian J., (/6 18.0km)
National Poetry Month, Brian E., (/6 5.0km)
Potts Point – Elizabeth Bay – Edgecliff, Sandra C., (/6 5.0km)

2 April, Fri
Neighbourhood walk No 11: Meadowbank to Rhodes, Esther, (/6 11.0km)
Patonga to Wondabyne, Bandula G., (/6 20.0km)
The Gardens of Stone Traverse, Mark G., (/6 24.0km)

3 April, Sat
Blakehurst to Brighton-Le-Sands, Lyn C, (/6 9.0km)

4 April, Sun
Box Vale Track, Col M., (/6 12.0km)
Griffins Fire Trail, Col M., (/6 15.0km)

5 April, Mon
Red Gum Park, Allan P., (/6 10.0km)

6 April, Tue
4 Views – Moolatoo Trig Fire Trail., Joan L., (/6 11.0km)
The basin at Palm Beach: walk and water activities, Esther, (/6 6.0km)

7 April, Wed
Asgard Swamp and Victoria Falls, Bandula G., (/6 14.0km)
Redledge Pass, Bandula G., (/6 12.0km)

8 April, Thu
Exploratory walk Topham Track to Camp Z at Refuge Bay, Bob R., (/6 5.0km)
The Southern Shores of Sydney Harbour, Sue W., (/6 7.0km)

9 April, Fri
Neighbourhood walk no 12: Bobbin Head via Warrimoo Track and return via Bobbin Head Trail, Esther, (/6 13.0km)

10 April, Sat
Kiama to Gerringong, Mark G., (/6 17.0km)

11 April, Sun
Parramatta to Shoalhaven Heads: Section 21, Helen W., (/6 10.0km)

12 April, Mon
Hassans Walls, Allan P., (/6 11.0km)
The Ponds Walk: Carlingford to Rydalmere, John H., (/6 8.0km)

13 April, Tue
Les Lambert Lookout, Joan L., (/6 9.5km)

14 April, Wed
Artarmon to Northbridge via Tunks Park, Gerald H., (/6 9.0km)
Cowan to Berowra via Berowra Waters, Paul L., (/6 13.0km)

15 April, Thu
Narrabeen Lagoon, Sue W., (/6 8.0km)

16 April, Fri
Drip Rock, Clews Cave, Island Mountain and the Colo, Yuri B., (/6 10.0km)
Neighbourhood Walk No 13: Cockatoo Island, Bob R., (/6 5.0km)

17 April, Sat
Airly Turret and the Clifftops to the East, Yuri B., (/6 6.0km)
Bellambi to Fairy Meadow, Lyn C, (/6 8.0km)
Brokers Nose Traverse | Slow paced and easy going, Jenae J., (/6 0.0km)
Bungoona Lookout, Gary S., (/6 0.0km)
Heritage festival, Esther, (/6 0.0km)
Section of Six Foot Track, Richard T., (/6 20.0km)
The Mt Solitary traverse, Mark G., (/6 22.0km)

18 April, Sun
Parramatta to Shoalhaven Heads: Section 22, Helen W., (/6 16.0km)

19 April, Mon
Linden to Springwood via Sassafras Ridge, Allan P., (/6 16.0km)
Northern Beaches Hospital to Roseville Bridge via Middle Harbour, John H., (/6 10.0km)

20 April, Tue
Nature ramble 1: Kangaroo Creek, Brian E., (/6 5.0km)
The Cascades, Mike M., (/6 8.0km)

21 April, Wed
Carrington Falls circuit, Keith W, (/6 15.0km)
Summer Hill to Balmain, Denise S., (/6 11.0km)

22 April, Thu
Nature Ramble 2: Robertson Knoll, Brian E., (/6 5.0km)
Taverners Hill Leichhardt – Hawthorne Canal – Iron Cove Bay, Sandra C., (/6 7.0km)

23 April, Fri
Neighbourhood Walk No 14: Kokoda Track, Esther, (/6 14.0km)
Nullo Range Adventure, Yuri B., (/6 18.0km)

24 April, Sat
Waterfall to Heathcote, Mark G., (/6 15.0km)

25 April, Sun

26 April, Mon
Blaxland to Valley Heights, Janet R., (/6 12.0km)
Manly to Spit Bridge, Brian E., (/6 10.0km)

27 April, Tue
Thirlmere Lakes NP, Mike M., (/6 11.0km)

28 April, Wed
Chiswick to Balmain, Maurice F., (/6 9.0km)
Griffiths Trail, Margaret C., (/6 8.0km)
Mermaids Pool & Tahmoor Gorge, Mike M., (/6 11.0km)

29 April, Thu
Linden to Hazelbrook, Adrian J., (/6 14.0km)
Meadowbank to Parramatta, Sue W., (/6 10.0km)
Taronga to Balmoral Beach, Brian E., (/6 8.0km)

30 April, Fri
Georges River National Park in search of Banksia, Esther, (/6 10.0km)