Calendar View

Calendar View

<< February 2019 >>

Switch to Agenda View

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Exploratory bushwalk or non-abseiling canyon
Snorkeling at Gordons Bay
2
Broulee Walk & Snork
Minnamurra River
Narrabeen walk
River Caves Canyon
Waterfall to Heathcote
3
Barrenjoey to Gerringong: Section 1
Mount Kembla Tracks
4
Mt Piddington & Boronia Point (Mt Victoria)
5
De Burghs Bridge to Chatswood
Fitzroy Falls West & East Rim Tracks
Kangaroo Valley Mountain-bike
Lake Parramatta walk & swim
6
Burning Palms
Centennial Park
Tabourie Wander & Sausage Sizzle
7
Tuggerah to The Entrance
8
Exploratory bushwalk or non-abseiling canyon
Mellow Bath to Colosseum
9
Australian National Maritime Museum to the City
East Creek Glories
Trestles Track
Walls of Jerusalem NP, TAS
10
The Basin swimming and snorkeling, plus optional walk
11
Callicoma Track, Pennant Hills
12
Balancing Rock
Basin View to Huskisson Bike (Road/Mtn)
Bendeela Paddle – up Kangaroo River
Bronte – Clovelly
Glenbrook to Penrith
13
Jibbon Head
Leichhardt Whites Creek
Little Forest Farm Wander
NPA Environmental Book Club
Walkers get-together
Watson Bay to Rose Bay
14
Kincumber to Davistown
15
Henson Glen
Mt Victoria
Waterfalls walk
16
Dungog Day Out
17
Barrenjoey to Gerringong: Section 2
Pretty Beach & Durras Mountain
West Head Circuit
18
Duck Blue Jelly
19
Bushwalking with a Purpose
Cooper Park to Bronte
Drawing Room Rocks
Glenbrook walk
Talk on Climate Wise Communities
Willoughby & North Shore Election Forum
20
Dulwich Hill to Canterbury
Kings Point Overlooking Stoney Creek
Wattamolla
21
Full moon walk
Rockdale – Brighton Le Sands
22
Exploratory bushwalk or non-abseiling canyon
Leura Forest
23
Maroubra – Coogee
24
25
Valley of the Waters
26
Circular Quay to Taronga Wharf
Faulks and Blakemans Lookouts
Manly Heritage & Manly Creek
27
Arnhem Land: Aboriginal Culture and Wildlife
Bendalong to Cunjurong Point
Coogee & Vaucluse Election Forum
Cremorne to Balmoral
Kamay-Botany Bay National Park
28
Canberra Cycling
Pearl Beach – Umina