Calendar View

Calendar View

<< September 2020 >>

Switch to Agenda View

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Balancing Rock – Macquarie Pass
Budderoo Track to Gerringong Falls
Curra Moors Loop
Flying Fox – Cooks Nose
Valley Heights Fire Trail
2
Glenbrook to Knapsack Bridge via Chalmers Lookout, Sandstone Quarry and return to Glenbrook vie RAAF Base
Wentworth Falls circuit via Valley of Waters, Roberts Pass, Moya Point and Gladstone Lookout
3
Tarban Creek
4
Easy Ridge to Tootie Creek
Parramatta to Shaolhaven Heads: Section 1
Wattamolla to Curracurrong
Woodford Circuit via Wilsons Glenn Crk and Murpheys Glenn
5
Russells Needle and return
6
Waratahs and Wildflowers Walk: Patonga to Umina.
7
Costens Point
Two Creeks Track – Lindfield to Roseville
Valley Heights to Springwood
8
Ahearn’s Lookout
Brown Mountain
Mermaids Pool & Tahmoor Gorge
Parramatta Park
9
Nirvana Caves and more
Stanwell Park to Austinmer
Umina Beach
Walkers get together
10
Bicentennial and Sydney Olympic Parks
Curra Moors Circuit
11
Lindeman Pass
Parramatta to Shoalhaven Heads: Section 2 Meadowbank to Cabarita
12
Mt Airly tramway trail and the Towers
Mystery Mountain~Zobels Point~Zobels Gully
Waterfall to Heathcote via Lake Eckersley
Widden Brook and Hool ‘Em Boy Point
13
Mt Banks one trail loop
14
Carlingford to Lake Parramatta via Hunts Creek
Nellies Glen and Devils Hole Katoomba
15
Ahearn’s Lookout
Brown Mountain
Mermaids Pool & Tahmoor Gorge
Robertsons Knoll and Wattle Forest Loop
16
Pennant Hills Park
Stanwell Park to Austinmer
17
Narrabeen Lagoon
18
Car Camping Trip Mt Wilson
Green Gully Cliff Walk
Mt Kuring-gai to Berowra via Apple Tree Bay
Mulgoa NR
Northern Rivers Koala Habitat Restoration
Parramatta to Shoalhaven Heads: Section 3 Cabarita to Chiswick
19
Barren Grounds
Cycle Chipping Norton to Windsor and return
Girrakool – Staples Lookout
Provide First Aid- Two Day
The Airly Frustum and Airly Turret Slot
20
Bournda Island
Crossing the Blue Mountains: Section 6
Mount Kembla Tracks
Saving our Rainforests from Fire
21
Gulguer Nature Reserve
Minnihaha Falls
St Ives to Roseville via Middle Harbour Creek
22
Ahearn’s Lookout
Brown Mountain
Bungleboorie
Mermaids Pool & Tahmoor Gorge
Toongabbie to Winston Hills
23
Belrose to Narrabeen
Duffy’s Forest (Kuringai Chase NP)
Mermaids Pool & Tahmoor Gorge
Patonga to Woy Woy
Submarine Rock
The Effect of subsidence from long wall coal mining on the ecology and water quality of streams and AGM
24
Engadine to Heathcote
Rushcutters Bay Darling Point
25
Barden Ridge Walk
Parramatta to Shoalhaven Heads: Section 4 Chiswick to Drummoyne
26
From Grand Balcony to Minotaur Lair via The Labyrinth
Special event – webinar
Splendour Rock and the Wild Dogs Circuit
Splendour Rock Pack Walk
What’s Growing on my Bush Block
27
Great North Walk Section 8 :Wondabyne to Mooney Mooney
28
North Wahroonga to North Turramurra via Bobbin Head
Scaling Up Ecosystem Restoration
Springwood South tracks
29
Flora, Fauna and Fire – Regenerating a scorched landscape
Griffiths Walk
Joadja North NR
The Boxvale Track
Wildflower walk
30
Blackheath Circuit via Centennial Glen and Porters Pass
Engadine to Loftus via Audley